Add To Favorites
  • Part will become a non-stocking item when stock is depleted; minimums will apply. Order the quantity available or the quantity available plus a multiple of the minimum order quantity.
  • Non-Stock ?
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 626-1647-ND
Quantity Available 6
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

17-300190-01

Description FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 1M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 50/125 3.3' (1.0m)

Documents & Media
Datasheets 17-300190-01 thru 80 Drawing
Product Training Modules Industrial IP67 Fiber Optic Connectors
Environmental Information RoHS/Reach Cert of Compliance
Featured Product Fiber-Optic LC Connectors
Online Catalog Multimode, Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Conec
Series -
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex
2nd Connector LC Duplex
Cable Diameter -
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features IP67
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 3.3' (1.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings OFNR
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Black
Color - Connectors Black
Insertion Loss 0.50dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Mating Products
  • 17-300240 - Conec | 626-1633-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300240
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price $20.48000
  • 626-1633-ND
  • 17-300020 - Conec | 626-1631-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300020
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price $16.21000
  • 626-1631-ND
Associated Product
  • 17-10002 - Conec | 626-1360-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-10002
  • Conec
  • CONN CAP FOR RJ45 CONNECTORS
  • Unit Price $6.48000
  • 626-1360-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1730019001
626-1647

19:36:08 8/15/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 114.27000 $114.27

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 626-1646-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 10M
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 626-1648-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 7M
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 626-1644-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 2M
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 626-1677-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 60M
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 626-1649-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 40M
  • Quantity Available: 0
Send Feedback