Add To Favorites
NX7538BF-AA-AZ Laser Diode 1550nm 80mW 400mA Module, 4 Lead, Single Mode Fiber
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 285.95000 $285.95
10 279.50000 $2,795.00
25 268.75000 $6,718.75

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number NX7538BF-AA-AZ-ND
Copy   NX7538BF-AA-AZ-ND
Quantity Available 35
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

NX7538BF-AA-AZ

Copy   NX7538BF-AA-AZ
Description LASER DIODE 1550NM 80MW MODULE
Copy   LASER DIODE 1550NM 80MW MODULE
Detailed Description

Laser Diode 1550nm 80mW 400mA Module, 4 Lead, Single Mode Fiber

Copy   Laser Diode 1550nm 80mW  400mA Module, 4 Lead, Single Mode Fiber
Documents & Media
Datasheets NX7538BF-AA
Product Training Modules Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer CEL
Series -
Part Status Discontinued at Digi-Key
Wavelength 1550nm
Voltage - Input -
Current Rating 400mA
Power (Watts) 80mW
Package / Case Module, 4 Lead, Single Mode Fiber
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 1058 - Adafruit Industries LLC | 1528-1403-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1058
  • Adafruit Industries LLC
  • LASER DIODE CROSS 650NM 10MM DIA
  • Unit Price $8.95000
  • 1528-1403-ND
  • Photo Not Available
  • NX7537BF-AA-AZ
  • CEL
  • LASER DIODE 1550NM 120MW MODULE
  • Unit Price $500.71000
  • NX7537BF-AA-AZ-ND
  • NX7338BF-AA-AZ - CEL | NX7338BF-AA-AZ-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • NX7338BF-AA-AZ
  • CEL
  • LASER DIODE 1310NM 110MW MODULE
  • Unit Price $266.00000
  • NX7338BF-AA-AZ-ND
  • TPGAD1S09H - Excelitas Technologies | TPGAD1S09HCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • TPGAD1S09H
  • Excelitas Technologies
  • LASER DIODE 905NM 70W 3LCC
  • Unit Price $44.21000
  • TPGAD1S09HCT-ND
  • D405-20 - US-Lasers Inc. | 38-1034-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • D405-20
  • US-Lasers Inc.
  • LASER DIODE 405NM 20MW TO18
  • Unit Price $46.07000
  • 38-1034-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names NX7538BF-AA-AZ-P
NX7538BFAAAZ

16:25:30 12/16/2018