Add To Favorites
HFBR-5963ALZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 155MBd 1300nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 54.44000 $54.44
10 48.21700 $482.17
25 44.32880 $1,108.22
100 42.77350 $4,277.35

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2421-ND
Copy   516-2421-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

HFBR-5963ALZ

Copy   HFBR-5963ALZ
Description TXRX MMF FE ATM SONET OC-3 2X5
Copy   TXRX MMF FE ATM SONET OC-3 2X5
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 12 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 155MBd 1300nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 155MBd 1300nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Documents & Media
Datasheets HFBR-5963LZ/ALZ
Online Catalog HFBR-5961xxZ, HFBR-5963xxZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Broadcom Limited
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 155MBd
Wavelength 1300nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • SMBJ60CA - Littelfuse Inc. | SMBJ60CALFCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • SMBJ60CA
  • Littelfuse Inc.
  • TVS DIODE 60V 96.8V DO214AA
  • Unit Price $0.59000
  • SMBJ60CALFCT-ND
  • LT1641-2IS8#PBF - Linear Technology/Analog Devices | LT1641-2IS8#PBF-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • LT1641-2IS8#PBF
  • Linear Technology/Analog Devices
  • IC CONTRLR HOTSWAP POSVOLT 8SOIC
  • Unit Price $5.64000
  • LT1641-2IS8#PBF-ND
  • NTD20N06T4G - ON Semiconductor | NTD20N06T4GOSCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • NTD20N06T4G
  • ON Semiconductor
  • MOSFET N-CH 60V 20A DPAK
  • Unit Price $1.05000
  • NTD20N06T4GOSCT-ND
  • MMBZ10VAL,215 - Nexperia USA Inc. | 1727-5051-1-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • MMBZ10VAL,215
  • Nexperia USA Inc.
  • TVS DIODE 6.5V 14.2V SOT23
  • Unit Price $0.25000
  • 1727-5051-1-ND
  • H1102FNLT - Pulse Electronics Network | 553-2204-1-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • H1102FNLT
  • Pulse Electronics Network
  • PULSE XFMR 1CT:1CT TX 1CT:1CT RX
  • Unit Price $5.88000
  • 553-2204-1-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2421
HFBR-5963ALZ-ND
HFBR5963ALZ

16:40:24 1/23/2019