Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2920-ND
Quantity Available 171
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-1310Z

Description FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER 1310NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 12 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transmitter 1310nm 5V 50mA FC/PC

Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-1310Z
Online Catalog AFBR-1310Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Broadcom Limited
Series -
Part Status Active
Wavelength 1310nm
Spectral Bandwidth -
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Typ) 5V
Current - DC Forward (If) (Max) 50mA
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max) 5V
Capacitance 5pF
Connector Type FC/PC
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 100
Other Names 516-2920
AFBR-1310Z-ND

17:16:46 6/21/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 77.58000 $77.58
10 72.40800 $724.08
25 71.11520 $1,777.88
100 65.16720 $6,516.72

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback