Photo Not Available
DFSM-SCLC-10M Cable Fiber Optic SC To LC 9/125 32.8' (10.0m)
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number DFSM-SCLC-10M-ND
Copy   DFSM-SCLC-10M-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

DFSM-SCLC-10M

Copy   DFSM-SCLC-10M
Description FIBER OPTIC CBL SC LC DUPLEX 10M
Copy   FIBER OPTIC CBL SC LC DUPLEX 10M
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic SC To LC 9/125 32.8' (10.0m)

Copy   Cable Fiber Optic SC To LC 9/125 32.8' (10.0m)
Documents & Media
Datasheets DFSM-SCLC-xx Drawing
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL DFSM-SCLC Series Eol 22/Mar/2017
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer B&B SmartWorx, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Obsolete
1st Connector SC
2nd Connector LC
Cable Diameter 0.08" (2.0mm)
Cable Type Twin Zip
Features -
Fiber Type 9/125
Length - Overall 32.8' (10.0m)
Type Singlemode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Yellow
Color - Connectors Blue
Insertion Loss 0.5dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material Poly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)
Return Loss 55dB
Operating Temperature -20°C ~ 60°C
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1

23:13:45 11/12/2018