DFMM-LCLC-20M Cable Fiber Optic LC To LC 62.5/125 65.6' (20.0m)
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number DFMM-LCLC-20M-ND
Copy   DFMM-LCLC-20M-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

DFMM-LCLC-20M

Copy   DFMM-LCLC-20M
Description FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 20M
Copy   FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 20M
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic LC To LC 62.5/125 65.6' (20.0m)

Copy   Cable Fiber Optic LC To LC 62.5/125 65.6' (20.0m)
Documents & Media
Datasheets Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cords
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL DFMM-LCLC 18/Nov/2016
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer B&B SmartWorx, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Obsolete
1st Connector LC
2nd Connector LC
Cable Diameter 0.08" (2.0mm)
Cable Type Twin Zip
Features Riser, Zipcord
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 65.6' (20.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings OFNR
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors White
Insertion Loss 0.5dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material Poly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -20°C ~ 60°C
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1

13:53:33 12/14/2018