Add To Favorites
DK-2622-05 Cable Fiber Optic SC Duplex To SC Duplex 62.5/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 17.54000 $17.54
10 16.29000 $162.90
25 14.61960 $365.49
50 14.20180 $710.09
100 12.53100 $1,253.10
250 11.69560 $2,923.90
500 11.44498 $5,722.49
Tariff Eligible ?

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10442-ND
Copy   AE10442-ND
Quantity Available 22
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2622-05

Copy   DK-2622-05
Description FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 5M
Copy   FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 5M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 20 Weeks
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic SC Duplex To SC Duplex 62.5/125 16.4' (5.0m)

Copy   Cable Fiber Optic SC Duplex To SC Duplex 62.5/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Documents & Media
Datasheets DK-2622-xx
Fiber Optic Catalog
Environmental Information RoHS Cert
Featured Product Assmann - Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Assmann - Digitus® Products
Online Catalog Digitus
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Assmann WSW Components
Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector SC Duplex
2nd Connector SC Duplex
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors White
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Associated Product
  • A-FB-00BLMA-LL1 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10632-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • A-FB-00BLMA-LL1
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CONN FBR OPTIC PLUG HSG
  • Unit Price $13.87929
  • AE10632-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10442
DK262205
Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10444-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 10M
  • Quantity Available: 15 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10443-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 7M
  • Quantity Available: 10 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10441-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 3M
  • Quantity Available: 26 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10440-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 2M
  • Quantity Available: 29 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10439-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 1M
  • Quantity Available: 76 - Immediate

14:21:31 3/18/2019