Add To Favorites
DK-2612-10 Cable Fiber Optic SC Duplex To ST (2) 62.5/125 32.8' (10.0m)
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 19.37000 $19.37
10 17.48500 $174.85
25 16.75200 $418.80
50 15.70500 $785.25
100 15.18150 $1,518.15
250 14.34392 $3,585.98
500 13.92510 $6,962.55
Tariff Eligible ?

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10438-ND
Copy   AE10438-ND
Quantity Available 12
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2612-10

Copy   DK-2612-10
Description FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 10M
Copy   FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 10M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 20 Weeks
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic SC Duplex To ST (2) 62.5/125 32.8' (10.0m)

Copy   Cable Fiber Optic SC Duplex To ST (2) 62.5/125 32.8' (10.0m)
Documents & Media
Datasheets Fiber Optic Catalog
Environmental Information RoHS Cert
Featured Product Assmann - Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Assmann - Digitus® Products
Online Catalog Digitus
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Assmann WSW Components
Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector SC Duplex
2nd Connector ST (2)
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 32.8' (10.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black, Red
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Associated Product
  • A-FB-00BLMA-LL1 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10632-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • A-FB-00BLMA-LL1
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CONN FBR OPTIC PLUG HSG
  • Unit Price $13.87929
  • AE10632-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10438
DK261210
Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10437-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 7M
  • Quantity Available: 18 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10436-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 5M
  • Quantity Available: 24 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10435-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 3M
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10434-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 2M
  • Quantity Available: 24 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10433-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-ST DUPLEX 1M
  • Quantity Available: 64 - Immediate

14:37:03 3/18/2019