• Obsolete item.
Photo Not Available

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number DFMM-STST-3M-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DFMM-STST-3M

Description MULTI-MODE FIBER CBL ST-ST 3M
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic ST To ST 62.5/125 9.8' (3.0m)

Documents & Media
Datasheets DFMM-STST-xx Drawing
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Advantech Corp
Series -
Part Status Obsolete
1st Connector ST
2nd Connector ST
Cable Diameter 0.04" ~ 0.06" (1.0mm ~ 1.4mm)
Cable Type Twin Zip
Features Riser, Zipcord
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 9.8' (3.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings OFNR
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black, Red
Insertion Loss 0.5dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material Poly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -20°C ~ 60°C
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1

09:01:14 6/18/2018

Send Feedback