Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number NX7538BF-AA-AZ-ND
Quantity Available 58
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

NX7538BF-AA-AZ

Description LASER DIODE MODULE 1 550NM 80MW
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 21 Weeks
Detailed Description

Laser Diode 1550nm 80mW 400mA Module, 4 Lead, Single Mode Fiber

Documents & Media
Datasheets NX7538BF-AA
Product Training Modules Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Online Catalog FP Lasers for OTDR
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer CEL
Series -
Part Status Active
Wavelength 1550nm
Voltage - Input -
Current Rating 400mA
Power (Watts) 80mW
Package / Case Module, 4 Lead, Single Mode Fiber
 
You May Also Be Interested In
  • NX7338BF-AA-AZ - CEL | NX7338BF-AA-AZ-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • NX7338BF-AA-AZ
  • CEL
  • LASER DIODE MODULE 1 310NM 110MW
  • Unit Price $266.00000
  • NX7338BF-AA-AZ-ND
  • Photo Not Available
  • NX7537BF-AA-AZ
  • CEL
  • LASER DIODE 1550NM 120MW MODULE
  • Unit Price $500.71000
  • NX7537BF-AA-AZ-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names NX7538BF-AA-AZ-P
NX7538BFAAAZ

00:49:10 2/24/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 285.95000 $285.95
10 279.50000 $2,795.00
25 268.75000 $6,718.75

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback