USD
8600-S Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Simplex 125µm Blue
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 3M160757-ND
Copy   3M160757-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

8600-S

Copy   8600-S
Description CONN FIBER LC PLUG SMPLX 125UM
Copy   CONN FIBER LC PLUG SMPLX 125UM
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Simplex 125µm Blue

Copy   Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Simplex 125µm Blue
Documents & Media
Datasheets Fiber Connector Brochure
MSDS Material Safety Datasheet Connectors w/ Hot Melt Adhesive: 6100,6200,6300,8100,8300
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer 3M
Series -
Part Status Discontinued at Digi-Key
Connector Style LC
Connector Type Plug
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode
Fiber Core Diameter -
Fiber Cladding Diameter 125µm
Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Mounting Type Free Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening Type Latch Lock
Housing Color Blue
Boot Color White
Ingress Protection -
Features Hot Melt, Strain Relief
Attenuation - Typ -0.2dB
Reflection -55dB
Housing Material Engineered Resin
Ferrule Material Zirconia
Body Material Engineered Resin
Operating Temperature -10°C ~ 60°C
Mating Cycles 500
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 60
Other Names 00051115190346
05111519034
3M160757
7000058675
80611314362
8600-S-ND

02:58:38 9/15/2019