USD
8307 Fiber Optic Plug Connector SC Simplex 127µm Blue
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number MF8307-ND
Copy   MF8307-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

8307

Copy   8307
Description CONN FIBER SC PLUG SMPLX 127UM
Copy   CONN FIBER SC PLUG SMPLX 127UM
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Plug Connector SC Simplex 127µm Blue

Copy   Fiber Optic Plug Connector SC Simplex 127µm Blue
Documents & Media
Datasheets SC, FC/PC3 Conn Instruction Manual
8203 Drawing
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer 3M
Series -
Part Status Obsolete
Connector Style SC
Connector Type Plug
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode
Fiber Core Diameter -
Fiber Cladding Diameter 127µm
Cable Diameter -
Mounting Type Free Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening Type Snap-In
Housing Color Blue
Boot Color White
Ingress Protection -
Features Strain Relief
Attenuation - Typ -0.2dB
Reflection -40dB
Housing Material -
Ferrule Material Zirconia
Body Material Zinc
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Mating Cycles -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status Lead free
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 60
Other Names 5400791723
54007917236
80-6107-6497-7
80-6107-6499-7
80610764997
8307 CONN SC SM
MF8307

21:22:40 9/15/2019