Add To Favorites
6B2A-0412A-0 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 40Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 279.29000 $279.29
10 272.99000 $2,729.90
25 262.49000 $6,562.25
Tariff Eligible ?

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 3M15490-ND
Copy   3M15490-ND
Quantity Available 91
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

6B2A-0412A-0

Copy   6B2A-0412A-0
Description QSFP+ PARALLEL FO MOD MM QDR 4CH
Copy   QSFP+ PARALLEL FO MOD MM QDR 4CH
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 10 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 40Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 40Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+
Documents & Media
Datasheets 6B2A-0412A-0 Drawing
6B2A-0412A-0
Online Catalog 6B2A-0412A-0
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer 3M
Series 6B2A
Part Status Active
Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable, QSFP+
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-79EQDZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2649-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-79EQDZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX QSFP 40GBE 4CH PLUGGABLE
  • Unit Price $112.00000
  • 516-2649-ND
  • FTL410QE2C - Finisar Corporation | 775-1110-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTL410QE2C
  • Finisar Corporation
  • FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER QSFP
  • Unit Price $234.52000
  • 775-1110-ND
  • FTL410QE4C - Finisar Corporation | 775-1215-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTL410QE4C
  • Finisar Corporation
  • FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER QSFP GEN
  • Unit Price $187.33000
  • 775-1215-ND
  • AFBR-709SMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3106-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709SMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
  • Unit Price $44.85000
  • 516-3106-ND
  • TAS-A1NH1-P11 - Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. | 1785-1013-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • TAS-A1NH1-P11
  • Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.
  • TXRX SFP+ 10GBPS 850NM
  • Unit Price $42.90000
  • 1785-1013-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 00076308102777
07630810277
3M15490
6B2A0412A0
7010413965
80-0012-6559-6
80001265596

10:44:03 11/18/2018