USD
6100-B5-12 Fiber Optic Plug Connector ST Simplex 125µm Silver
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 6100-B5-12-ND
Copy   6100-B5-12-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

6100-B5-12

Copy   6100-B5-12
Description CONN FIBER ST PLUG SMPLX 125UM
Copy   CONN FIBER ST PLUG SMPLX 125UM
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Plug Connector ST Simplex 125µm Silver

Copy   Fiber Optic Plug Connector ST Simplex 125µm Silver
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer 3M
Series -
Part Status Obsolete
Connector Style ST
Connector Type Plug
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Multimode
Fiber Core Diameter -
Fiber Cladding Diameter 125µm
Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Mounting Type Free Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening Type Bayonet Lock
Housing Color Silver
Boot Color Black
Ingress Protection -
Features Dust Cap, Hot Melt, Strain Relief
Attenuation - Typ -0.2dB
Reflection -25dB
Housing Material -
Ferrule Material Zirconia
Body Material Zinc
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Mating Cycles 500
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status Lead free
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 60
Other Names 00051138581206
05113858120
80611127673

06:35:17 9/18/2019