Fiber Optic Transceivers Datasheet by ATOP Technologies

View All Related Products | Download PDF Datasheet
gatop
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Gigabit Ethernet Series
Fast Ethernet Series
CA_Transceivers _Ev1-111208
Atop Technologies, Inc.
TEL+886-3-5508137
FAX+886-3-5508131
sales@atop.com.tw
http://www.atop.com.tw
Design and specification are subjected to change without notice.
All product names referenced herein are registered trademarks of their respective companies.
Technologies
Model Name
Data Rate (Mbps)
Wavelength (nm)
Light Source
Media Type
Tx Power (dBm)
Rx Sensitivity (dBm)
Linkbudget (dBm)
Saturation (dBm)
Distance
Operating Temperature
Safety
LM38-A3S-TI-N
155
1310
LED
Multi-Mode
-20 ~ -14
@ 62.5/125 μm fiber
-31
11
-8
2km
-40ºC~85ºC
UL/TUV
LS38-A3S-TI-N
155
1310
FP
Single-Mode
-15 ~ -8
@ 9/125 μm fiber
-34
19
0
30km
-40ºC~85ºC
UL/TUV
Model Name
Data Rate (Mbps)
Wavelength (nm)
Light Source
Media Type
Tx Power (dBm)
Rx Sensitivity (dBm)
Linkbudget (dBm)
Saturation (dBm)
Distance
Operating Temperature
Safety
LM28-C3S-TI-N
1250
850
VCSEL
Multi-Mode
- 9.5 ~ - 4
@50/125 or 62.5/125μm fiber
-18
8.5
0
550m
-20ºC~85ºC
UL/TUV
LS38-C3S-TI-N
1250
1310
FP
Single-Mode
-9.5 ~ -3
@ 9/125 μm fiber
-20
10.5
-3
10km
-40ºC~85ºC
UL/TUV
LM38-C3S-TI-N
1250
1310
FP
Multi-Mode
- 9 ~ - 1
@50/125 or 62.5/125μm fiber
-19
10
-1
2km
-40ºC~85ºC
UL/TUV
LS38-C3L-TI-N
1250
1310
DFB
Single-Mode
-4 ~ +1
@ 9/125 μm fiber
-24
20
-3
30km
-40ºC ~ 85ºC
UL/TUV
Multi-Mode
Single-Mode
SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 850nmVCSEL, Multi-mode, 550m, 3.3V, -20ºC ~ 85ºC
SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nmFP, Multi-mode, 2km, 3.3V, -40ºC ~ 85ºC
SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nmFP, Single-mode, 10km, 3.3V, -40ºC ~ 85ºC
SFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nmDFB, Single-mode, 30km, 3.3V, -40ºC ~ 85ºC
SFP Transceiver, 155Mbps, 1310nmLED, Multi-mode, 2km, 3.3V, -40ºC ~ 85ºC
SFP Transceiver, 155Mbps, 1310nmFP, Single-mode, 30km, 3.3V, -40ºC ~ 85ºC
Ordering Information
Fast Ethernet Modules
LM38-A3S-TI-N
LS38-A3S-TI-N
Gigabit Ethernet Modules
LM28-C3S-TI-N
LM38-C3S-TI-N
LS38-C3S-TI-N
LS38-C3L-TI-N

Products related to this Datasheet

SFP TRANSCEIVER 155MBPS 1310NMLE
SFP TRANSCEIVER 155MBPS 1310NMFP
SFP TRANSCEIVER 1250MBPS 850NMVC
SFP TRANSCEIVER 1250MBPS 1310NMF
SFP TRANSCEIVER 1250MBPS 1310NMF
SFP TRANSCEIVER 1250MBPS 1310NMD
>