Showing
1 - 25
of 3,642
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Type
Convert From (Adapter End)
Convert To (Adapter End)
Simplex/Duplex
Mode
Mounting Type
Housing Material
Ferrule Material
Features
Color
HFBR-4505Z
HFBR-4505Z
CONN COUPLER RCP POF-POF SIMPLEX
Broadcom Limited
13,517
In Stock
1 : $2.37000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveCouplerPOF ReceptaclePOF ReceptacleSimplex-Panel Mount, Bulkhead---Gray
1061101000
1061101000
CONN COUPLER RCPT ST-ST SIMPLEX
Molex
1,175
In Stock
1 : $7.28000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerST ReceptacleST ReceptacleSimplexSinglemodePanel Mount, BulkheadMetalCeramicDust CapSilver
1061613000
1061613000
CONN COUPLER RCPT SC-SC SIMPLEX
Molex
2,195
In Stock
1 : $10.61000
Bag
Bag
ActiveCouplerSC ReceptacleSC ReceptacleSimplexSinglemodePanel Mount, Flange; Snap-InPolymerPhosphor BronzeDust Cap, ShutterGreen
1061520000
1061520000
CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Molex
1,060
In Stock
1 : $15.65000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerFC ReceptacleFC ReceptacleSimplexSinglemode/MultimodePanel Mount, Square FlangePolymerCeramicDust CapSilver
1061522000
1061522000
CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Molex
1,155
In Stock
1 : $15.91000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerFC ReceptacleFC ReceptacleSimplexSinglemodePanel Mount, Square FlangePolymerCeramicAngle Polished, Dust CapSilver
1061271400
1061271400
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Molex
1,068
In Stock
1 : $19.48000
Bag
Bag
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC ReceptacleDuplexSinglemodePanel Mount, Flange; Snap-InPolymerZirconiaDust Cap, ShutterBlue
17-300240
17-300240
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Conec
1,115
In Stock
1 : $22.38000
Bag
-
Bag
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC ReceptacleDuplexMultimodePanel Mount, BulkheadPolyesterPhosphor Bronze-Black
EHLC2M
EHLC2M
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Switchcraft Inc.
713
In Stock
1 : $22.46000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC ReceptacleDuplexMultimodePanel Mount, Square FlangePolyoxymethylene (POM) AcetalPhosphor BronzeDust CapBeige
EHLC2
EHLC2
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Switchcraft Inc.
560
In Stock
1 : $22.46000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC ReceptacleDuplexSinglemodePanel Mount, Square FlangePolyoxymethylene (POM) AcetalZirconiaDust CapBlue
1061271590
1061271590
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Molex
276
In Stock
1 : $26.93000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC ReceptacleDuplexSinglemode/MultimodePanel Mount, Flange; Snap-InPolymerZirconiaDust Cap, ShutterSilver
1061151106
1061151106
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Molex
0
In Stock
1 : $27.42000
Tray
Tray
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC ReceptacleDuplexMultimodePanel Mount, Flange (2 Hole)Zinc Die CastPhosphor BronzeDust Cap, ShieldedSilver
106123 Series
1061230300
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC 4-PLEX
Molex
779
In Stock
1 : $30.14000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle4-PlexSinglemodePanel Mount, Flange; Snap-InPolymerZirconiaDust CapBlue
106116 Series
1061162100
CONN COUPLER RCPT SC-SC SIMPLEX
Molex
425
In Stock
1 : $30.14000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerSC ReceptacleSC ReceptacleSimplexSinglemode/MultimodePanel Mount, Flange; Snap-InMetalZirconiaShielded, ShutterSilver
1061151100
1061151100
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Molex
1,308
In Stock
1 : $30.67000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC ReceptacleDuplexSinglemode/MultimodePanel Mount, Flange (2 Hole)Zinc Die CastZirconiaDust Cap, ShieldedSilver
106123 Series
1061230400
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC 4-PLEX
Molex
3,060
In Stock
1 : $33.80000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle4-PlexSinglemodePanel Mount, Flange; Snap-InPolymerZirconiaDust Cap, ShutterBlue
1061141150
1061141150
CONN ADAPTER RCPT MPO-MT SIMPLEX
Molex
199
In Stock
1 : $33.87000
Tray
Tray
ActiveAdapterMPO ReceptacleMT ReceptacleSimplexSinglemode/MultimodePanel Mount, Flange (2 Hole)Zinc Die Cast-Shielded, ShutterSilver
1061141100
1061141100
CONN COUPLR RCPT MPO-MPO SIMPLEX
Molex
87
In Stock
1 : $37.07000
Tray
Tray
ActiveAdapterMPO ReceptacleMPO ReceptacleSimplexSinglemode/MultimodePanel Mount, Flange (2 Hole)Zinc Die Cast-Dust Cap, Shielded, ShutterSilver
17-300380
17-300380
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Conec
151
In Stock
1 : $48.79000
Bag
-
Bag
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC ReceptacleDuplexSinglemodePanel Mount, BulkheadZinc Die CastCeramicProtective CapSilver
1061210200
1061210200
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC 8-PLEX
Molex
174
In Stock
1 : $57.83000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle8-PlexMultimodePanel Mount, Flange (2 Hole)PolymerCeramicDust CapBlue
FAP12WAQDLCZ
FAP12WAQDLCZ
LC 10GIG OM3/OM4 FAP LOADED WIT
Panduit Corp
93
In Stock
1,260
Factory
1 : $262.36000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle24-PlexMultimodePanel Mount, Snap-InPlasticZirconia-Aqua
HFBR-4515Z
HFBR-4515Z
CONN COUPLER RCPT POF-POF DUPLEX
Broadcom Limited
4,060
In Stock
1 : $2.37000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveCouplerPOF ReceptaclePOF ReceptacleDuplex-Panel Mount, Bulkhead---Blue
1061521000
1061521000
CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Molex
0
In Stock
1 : $10.50000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerFC ReceptacleFC ReceptacleSimplexSinglemode/MultimodePanel Mount, BulkheadPolymerCeramicDust CapSilver
1061520100
1061520100
CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Molex
458
In Stock
1 : $11.11000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerFC ReceptacleFC ReceptacleSimplexSinglemode/MultimodePanel Mount, Square FlangePolymerZirconiaDust CapSilver
1061700550
1061700550
CONN COUPLER RCPT SC-SC SIMPLEX
Molex
839
In Stock
1 : $11.81000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveCouplerSC ReceptacleSC ReceptacleSimplexSinglemodePanel Mount, Snap-InPolymerCeramicDust Cap, ShutterBlue
1061613500
1061613500
CONN COUPLER RCPT SC-SC SIMPLEX
Molex
287
In Stock
1 : $13.43000
Bag
Bag
ActiveCouplerSC ReceptacleSC ReceptacleSimplexSinglemodePanel Mount, Flange; Snap-InPolymerZirconiaAngle Polished, Dust Cap, ShutterGreen
Showing
1 - 25
of 3,642

Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters


Fiber optic connector adapters facilitate the interconnection of connectorized fiber optic cables. Most commonly, they provide for interconnection of cables having similar connectors in order to facilitate passage through an enclosure wall or to extend cable length. Products incorporating standard fiber optic connector types within an outer shroud or shield feature to provide increased environmental resistance are also included.