Fiber Optic Cables

Results: 35,803
Manufacturer
3MAdvantech CorpAmphenol Cables on DemandAmphenol CONECAmphenol Fiber Systems InternationalAmphenol ICC (Commercial Products)Amphenol ICC (FCI)Amphenol Industrial OperationsAssmann WSW ComponentsATGBICSBanner Engineering CorporationBel Inc.
Series
-*106063106225106257106272106275106283106503181L1L1M1N1Q
Packaging
BagBoxBulkCaseRetail PackageSpoolTape & Box (TB)Tape & Reel (TR)Tray
Product Status
ActiveDiscontinued at Digi-KeyLast Time BuyObsolete
1st Connector
-ALCAPFASCCS (2)CS DuplexCSFC (2)FC DuplexFCFC/APCFC/UPC (2)
2nd Connector
-ALC (8)ALCAPFASC (8)ASCCS (2)CS (4)CS DuplexCableFC (2)FC Duplex
Cable Diameter
0.01" (0.3mm)0.02" (0.5mm)0.02" (0.6mm)0.03" (0.9mm)0.04" (1.0mm)0.05" (1.3mm)0.06" (1.6mm)0.06" (1.6mm), 0.13" (3.4mm)0.07" (1.8mm)0.08" (2.0mm)0.08" (2.0mm), 0.16" (4.0mm)0.09" (2.2mm)
Cable Type
-Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF)Break-OutBuffered FiberFiber FanoutFiber PatchLoopbackRibbon FiberTrunkTwin ZipTwin Zip, Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF)
Features
6 pc12 pc-Adapter, Low SmokeAttenuatorAttenuator, ZipcordBreak-Out DraglineDust CapDust Cap, Riser, ZipcordHeat SinkHeavy DutyIP20
Fiber Type
1.6/1258.2/1258.3/1258.3/125, 62.5/1259/1259.5/12550/12550/25052/12562.5/125200/230980/1000-OM1
Length - Overall
0.3' (0.1m), 0.4' (0.1m)0.47' (130mm)0.49' (150mm)0.50' (152mm)0.56' (170mm)0.59' (180mm)0.66' (200mm)0.67' (203mm)0.82' (250mm)0.98' (300mm)1.00' (305mm)1.02' (310mm)
Type
-Duplex, OM1Duplex, OM1, OS1Duplex, OM2Duplex, OM2, OS1Duplex, OM3Duplex, OM4Duplex, OM5Duplex, OS2Duplex, POFMultimodeMultimode, Duplex
Ratings
-FDDI, OFNRLSZHOFCROFNG-LSOFNPOFNP, OFNROFNROFNR, LSZHPVDF
Stocking Options
Environmental Options
Media
Marketplace Product
35,803Results

Showing
of 35,803
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
1st Connector
2nd Connector
Cable Diameter
Cable Type
Features
Fiber Type
Length - Overall
Type
Ratings
HFBR-RNS SERIES
HFBR-RNS001Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL POF 1M
Broadcom Limited
1,195
In Stock
1 : $7.40000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveVersaLinkVersaLink0.09" (2.2mm)Buffered FiberAttenuator-3.3' (1.0m)POF-
HFBR-RNS002Z
HFBR-RNS002Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC POF 2M
Broadcom Limited
462
In Stock
1 : $9.11000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveSCSC0.09" (2.2mm)Twin Zip--6.6' (2.0m)POF-
HFBR-RNS005Z
HFBR-RNS005Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL POF 5M
Broadcom Limited
581
In Stock
1 : $12.48000
Bulk
Bulk
Active--0.09" (2.2mm)Buffered FiberAttenuator-16.4' (5.0m)POF-
N320 Series
N320-001
FIBER OPTC CBL LC-LC DUPLX 305MM
Tripp Lite
1,016
In Stock
1,800
Factory
1 : $18.43000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex-Twin ZipRiser, Zipcord62.5/1251.00' (305mm)Multimode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
N820-xxM Series
N820-05M
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5M
Tripp Lite
298
In Stock
2,280
Factory
1 : $24.19000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex-Twin ZipLow Smoke, Zipcord50/12516.4' (5.0m)Multimode, Duplex, OM3LSZH
1062835102
1062835102
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 3M
Molex
53
In Stock
1 : $377.48000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveLC Duplex (4)MTP0.12" (3.0mm)-Plenum50/1259.8' (3.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
HFBR-RLS SERIES
HFBR-RLS001Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL POF 1M
Broadcom Limited
1,211
In Stock
1 : $7.40000
Bulk
Bulk
Active--0.09" (2.2mm)Buffered FiberAttenuator-3.3' (1.0m)POF-
A102-02M
A102-02M
TOSLINK CABLE PLUG-PLUG 2M
Tripp Lite
8,949
In Stock
6,500
Factory
1 : $7.77000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug----6.6' (2.0m)--
IF 1L1M-0-5
IF 1L1M-0-5
FIBER OPTIC CBL VL-VL POF 500MM
Industrial Fiber Optics
159
In Stock
1 : $8.13000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveVersaLinkVersaLink0.09" (2.2mm)---1.64' (500mm)POF-
LCLC-6DTP0x0
LCLC-6DTP010
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M
Bel Inc.
201
In Stock
1 : $14.62000
Box
-
Box
ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)--62.5/1253.3' (1.0m)Multimode, Duplex, OM1-
N302-003
N302-003
FIBER OPTC CBL ST-ST DUPLX 914MM
Tripp Lite
337
In Stock
1,650
Factory
1 : $18.75000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveST (2)ST (2)-Twin ZipRiser, Zipcord62.5/1253.00' (914mm)Multimode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
N318-xxM Series
N318-02M
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-ST DUPLEX 2M
Tripp Lite
1,238
In Stock
470
Factory
1 : $19.17000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveLC DuplexST (2)-Twin ZipRiser, Zipcord62.5/1256.6' (2.0m)Multimode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
DIGITUS-DK-2633-SERIES
DK-2633-03
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M
Assmann WSW Components
392
In Stock
1 : $21.32000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/1259.8' (3.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
HFBR-RMD010Z
HFBR-RMD010Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC POF 10M
Broadcom Limited
171
In Stock
1 : $32.99000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveSC DuplexSC Duplex0.09" (2.2mm)Twin ZipAttenuator, Zipcord-32.8' (10.0m)POF-
N302-xxM Series
N302-30M
FIBER OPTIC CBL ST-ST DUPLEX 30M
Tripp Lite
47
In Stock
300
Factory
1 : $58.28000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveST (2)ST (2)-Twin ZipRiser, Zipcord62.5/12598.4' (30.0m)Multimode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
MFMF-3ATPXXX
MFMF-3ATP050
FIBER OPTIC CBL MPO-MPO 5M
Bel Inc.
53
In Stock
1 : $69.49000
Bag
-
Bag
ActiveMPOMPO0.12" (3.0mm)--50/12516.4' (5.0m)Multimode, OM3-
N820 M Series
N820-30M
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 30M
Tripp Lite
73
In Stock
480
Factory
1 : $77.24000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex-Twin ZipLow Smoke, Zipcord50/12598.4' (30.0m)Multimode, Duplex, OM3LSZH
106-1042-BL-00300-5
106-1042-BL-00300-5
TOSLINK CABLE PLUG-PLUG 3M
CNC Tech
119
In Stock
1 : $12.87000
Bag
-
Bag
ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug0.20" (5.0mm)---9.8' (3.0m)--
LCLC-6DTP0x0
LCLC-6DTP020
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M
Bel Inc.
184
In Stock
1 : $15.51000
Box
-
Box
ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)--62.5/1256.6' (2.0m)Multimode, Duplex, OM1-
N816-xxM
N816-01M
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 1M
Tripp Lite
226
In Stock
650
Factory
1 : $17.08000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveLC DuplexSC Duplex-Buffered FiberLow Smoke50/1253.3' (1.0m)Multimode, DuplexLSZH
DIGITUS-DK-2622-SERIES
DK-2622-10
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 10M
Assmann WSW Components
112
In Stock
1 : $20.71000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveSC DuplexSC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/12532.8' (10.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
DIGITUS-DK-2633-SERIES
DK-2633-05
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5M
Assmann WSW Components
230
In Stock
1 : $23.60000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/12516.4' (5.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
F923RSNSNSNM001
F923RSNSNSNM001
OS2 2 FIBER 3MM JACKET PATCHCORD
Panduit Corp
33
In Stock
1 : $53.96000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveSC DuplexSC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-9/1253.3' (1.0m)Singlemode, Duplex, OS2-
1115633
1115633
MULTI-MODE OM2 DUPLEX JUMPER, LC
Phoenix Contact
26
In Stock
1 : $109.39000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex--Low Smoke-3.3' (1.0m)Multimode, Duplex, OM2LSZH
1062672031
1062672031
FIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-VERSA 500MM
Molex
37
In Stock
1 : $169.50000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveMTP, Type AVersaBeam Pod (2)0.07" (1.8mm)Ribbon Fiber-50/1251.64' (500mm)Multimode, SimplexOFNG-LS
Showing
of 35,803

Fiber Optic Cables


Fiber Optics are cables that contains a glass or plastic thread enclosed within a jacketed material.