USD

N784-001-SC-15

N784-001-SC-15

Digi-Key Part Number
TL2137-ND
Manufacturer
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Product Number
N784-001-SC-15
Supplier
Description
EXTERNAL MULTIMODE MEDIA CONVERT
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
2 Weeks
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Tripp Lite
Series
-
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
Type
-
Configuration
Fixed
Copper Type
10/100
Fiber Ports
1
Fiber Type
100BASE-FX (Singlemode)
SFP/XFP Ports
-
Features
-
Distance
15km
MTU
-
Voltage - Input
100 ~ 240VAC
Connector Type
RJ45, SC
Mounting Type
Chassis Mount
Ingress Protection
-
Operating Temperature
-
Copper Ports
1
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS non-compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8543.70.9960
Price and Procurement

12 In Stock
Can ship immediately