cms-photo-not-available
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

1-6435025-5

Digi-Key Part Number
1-6435025-5-ND
Manufacturer
TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
Manufacturer Product Number
1-6435025-5
Supplier
Description
FIBER OPTIC CBL MPO-MPO 45.7M
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic MPO To MPO 62.5/125 150.0' (45.7m)
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
-
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
MPO
2nd Connector
MPO
Cable Diameter
0.53" (13.6mm)
Cable Type
Trunk
Features
Plenum, Riser
Fiber Type
62.5/125
Length - Overall
150.0' (45.7m)
Type
Multimode, Duplex
Ratings
OFNP, OFNR
Bend Radius
-
Color - Cable
Orange
Color - Connectors
Black
Insertion Loss
0.82dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-
1 (Unlimited)
EAR99
8544.70.0000
1