cms-photo-not-available
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

1-1933284-2

Digi-Key Part Number
1-1933284-2-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
1-1933284-2
Description
INSERT LC JACK COUPLER
Detailed Description
Insert LC Duplex Jack To LC Duplex Jack Beige
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
Series
Package
Bag
Product Status
Obsolete
Style
Fiber Optic
Exterior Type (Adapter End)
LC Duplex Jack
Interior Type (Adapter End)
LC Duplex Jack
Exterior Housing Material
-
Interior Housing Material
-
Exterior Housing Color
Beige
Interior Housing Color
Beige
Exterior Contact Material
-
Interior Contact Material
-
Exterior Contact Finish
-
Interior Contact Finish
-
Operating Temperature
-
Ratings
-
Specifications
Multimode
Features
Dust Cap
Exterior Contact Finish Thickness
-
Interior Contact Finish Thickness
-
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusNot applicable
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusVendor Undefined
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8536.69.8000
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Standard Package25