cms-photo-not-available
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

716FX2-SC-HV

Digi-Key Part Number
716FX2-SC-HV-ND
Manufacturer
Red Lion Controls
Manufacturer Product Number
716FX2-SC-HV
Supplier
Description
NETWORK SWITCH-MANAGED 16 PORT
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
2 Weeks
Detailed Description
Network Switch - Managed 16 Ports -
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Red Lion Controls
Series
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
Type
Switch - Managed
Configuration
Fixed
Number of Ports
16
Copper Ports
14
Copper Type
10/100
Fiber Ports
2
Fiber Type
100BASE-FX (Multimode)
SFP/XFP Ports
-
SFP/XFP Type
-
Connector Type
RJ45, SC
Voltage - Input
10 ~ 30VDC
Ingress Protection
-
Mounting Type
DIN Rail
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 70°C
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCN5A991B1
HTSUS8517.62.0020
All prices are in USD
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$1,938.00000$1,938.00
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Standard Package1