1062838106

DigiKey Part Number
1062838106-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
1062838106
Description
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 5M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
8 Weeks
Customer Reference
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex (4) To MTP 16.4' (5.0m)
Datasheet
 Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select All
Category
Manufacturer
Molex
Series
Packaging
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
LC Duplex (4)
2nd Connector
MTP
Cable Diameter
0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type
Break-Out
Features
Plenum
Fiber Type
-
Length - Overall
16.4' (5.0m)
Type
Singlemode, Duplex
Ratings
OFNP
Bend Radius
20mm
Color - Cable
Yellow
Color - Connectors
-
Insertion Loss
0.50dB, 0.35dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-20°C ~ 70°C
Base Product Number
All prices are in USD
Bulk
QuantityUnit PriceExt Price
10$233.21300$2,332.13
Manufacturers Standard Package