1062836382

DigiKey Part Number
900-1062836382-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
1062836382
Description
MTP16(F)/APC - 8XLCD/UPC UNI JPR
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
8 Weeks
Customer Reference
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic MPO To LC (8) 9/125 9.8' (3.0m)
Datasheet
 Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select All
Category
Manufacturer
Molex
Series
Packaging
Box
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
MPO
2nd Connector
LC (8)
Cable Diameter
0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type
-
Features
-
Fiber Type
9/125
Length - Overall
9.8' (3.0m)
Type
Singlemode
Ratings
-
Bend Radius
-
Color - Cable
Yellow
Color - Connectors
Blue, White
Insertion Loss
0.20dB, 0.35dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Poly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)
Return Loss
20dB, 50dB
Operating Temperature
-
All prices are in USD
Box
QuantityUnit PriceExt Price
1$268.31000$268.31
10$241.47600$2,414.76
Manufacturers Standard Package