USD

cms-photo-not-available

1062831020

Digi-Key Part Number
1062831020-ND
Manufacturer
Molex
Manufacturer Product Number
1062831020
Supplier
Description
FIBER OPTC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 20M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
7 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic MTP, Type A To MTP, Type A 50/125 65.6' (20.0m)
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Molex
Series
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
MTP, Type A
2nd Connector
MTP, Type A
Cable Diameter
0.12"" (3.0mm)
Cable Type
-
Features
Plenum
Fiber Type
50/125
Length - Overall
65.6' (20.0m)
Type
Multimode, OM3
Ratings
OFNP
Bend Radius
20mm
Color - Cable
-
Color - Connectors
Blue
Insertion Loss
1.00dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 70°C
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
Available To Order

Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names106283-1020
Standard Package1