USD

1062831005

1062831005

Digi-Key Part Number
WM8682-ND
Manufacturer
Molex
Manufacturer Product Number
1062831005
Supplier
Description
FIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 5M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
7 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic MTP, Type A To MTP, Type A 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Molex
Series
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
MTP, Type A
2nd Connector
MTP, Type A
Cable Diameter
0.12"" (3.0mm)
Cable Type
-
Features
Plenum
Fiber Type
50/125
Length - Overall
16.4' (5.0m)
Type
Multimode, OM3
Ratings
OFNP
Bend Radius
50mm
Color - Cable
Aqua
Color - Connectors
Aqua
Insertion Loss
1.00dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 70°C
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
Price and Procurement

40 In Stock
Can ship immediately