1062672031
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

1062672031

DigiKey Part Number
WM9088-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
1062672031
Description
FIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-VERSA 500MM
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
9 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic MTP, Type A To VersaBeam Pod (2) 50/125 1.64' (500mm)
Customer Reference
Datasheet
 Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select All
Category
Mfr
Molex
Series
Package
Bulk
Product Status
Active
1st Connector
MTP, Type A
2nd Connector
VersaBeam Pod (2)
Cable Diameter
0.07" (1.8mm)
Cable Type
Ribbon Fiber
Features
-
Fiber Type
50/125
Length - Overall
1.64' (500mm)
Type
Multimode, Simplex
Ratings
OFNG-LS
Bend Radius
-
Color - Cable
Orange, Black Stripe
Color - Connectors
Black
Insertion Loss
2.00dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
All prices are in USD
Bulk
QuantityUnit PriceExt Price
1$169.50000$169.50
10$154.54000$1,545.40
Manufacturers Standard Package
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
WM9088
106267-2031
Standard Package1