FBR-1012-1M
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

FBR-1012-1M

Digi-Key Part Number
2768-FBR-1012-1M-ND
Manufacturer
Micro Connectors, Inc.
Manufacturer Product Number
FBR-1012-1M
Supplier
Description
Fiber Optic 10G OM3 LC-SC 1M
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To SC Duplex 50/125 3.3' (1.0m)
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Micro Connectors, Inc.
Series
-
Package
Bag
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
LC Duplex
2nd Connector
SC Duplex
Cable Diameter
0.08" (2.0mm)
Cable Type
-
Features
-
Fiber Type
50/125
Length - Overall
3.3' (1.0m)
Type
Multimode, Duplex, OM3
Ratings
-
Bend Radius
-
Color - Cable
Aqua
Color - Connectors
Beige
Insertion Loss
0.30dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
35dB
Operating Temperature
-
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)Not Applicable
REACH StatusREACH info available upon request
HTSUS8544.42.2000
All prices are in USD
Bag
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$11.05000$11.05
5$9.40000$47.00
50$8.95000$447.50
100$8.50000$850.00
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names2768-FBR-1012-1M
Standard Package1