USD

AFBR-57R5AEZ

AFBR-57R5AEZ

Digi-Key Part Number
516-2183-ND
Manufacturer
Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD
Manufacturer Product Number
AFBR-57R5AEZ
Supplier
Description
TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
12 Weeks
Detailed Description
Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD
Series
-
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Applications
Ethernet
Voltage - Supply
3.3V
Connector Type
LC Duplex
Mounting Type
Pluggable, SFP
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCN5A991B4A
HTSUS8517.62.0090
Price and Procurement

779 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
516-2183
AFBR-57R5AEZ-ND
AFBR57R5AEZ
Standard Package10