USD

Quote Required, submit request here.
17-300

17-300860-40

Digi-Key Part Number
626-1692-ND
Manufacturer
Conec
Manufacturer Product Number
17-300860-40
Supplier
Description
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 40M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
6 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 62.5/125 131.2' (40.0m)
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Conec
Series
-
Package
Bag
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
LC Duplex
2nd Connector
LC Duplex
Cable Diameter
-
Cable Type
Buffered Fiber
Features
IP67
Fiber Type
62.5/125
Length - Overall
131.2' (40.0m)
Type
Multimode, Duplex
Ratings
OFNR
Bend Radius
-
Color - Cable
Black
Color - Connectors
Black
Insertion Loss
0.64dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
Available To Order

Alternate Length
FIXED IND 680UH 140MA 7.5OHM SMD
Quantity Available: 0