DIGITUS-DK-2622-SERIES
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

DK-2622-10

DigiKey Part Number
AE10444-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
DK-2622-10
Description
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 10M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
4 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic SC Duplex To SC Duplex 62.5/125 32.8' (10.0m)
Customer Reference
Datasheet
 Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select All
Category
Mfr
Assmann WSW Components
Series
Package
Bulk
Product Status
Active
1st Connector
SC Duplex
2nd Connector
SC Duplex
Cable Diameter
0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type
Buffered Fiber
Features
-
Fiber Type
62.5/125
Length - Overall
32.8' (10.0m)
Type
Multimode, Duplex
Ratings
-
Bend Radius
-
Color - Cable
Orange
Color - Connectors
White
Insertion Loss
-
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
All prices are in USD
Bulk
QuantityUnit PriceExt Price
1$20.71000$20.71
10$18.13900$181.39
100$16.23540$1,623.54
Manufacturers Standard Package
Alternate Length
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 7M
In-Stock: 10
Unit Price: $16.70000
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 5M
In-Stock: 1
Unit Price: $17.72000
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 3M
In-Stock: 7
Unit Price: $16.13000
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 2M
In-Stock: 19
Unit Price: $14.92000
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 1M
In-Stock: 35
Unit Price: $15.32000
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
DK262210
AE10444
Standard Package10