856-176xy Series
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

856-17644

Digi-Key Part Number
856-17644-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
856-17644
Description
IE-MINIFIBERLINX-II/TELCO, TP-TX
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Advantech Corp
Series
Package
Bulk
Product Status
Not For New Designs
Type
Managed
Configuration
Fixed
Copper Ports
1
Copper Type
10/100
Fiber Ports
1
Fiber Type
100BASE-FX (Singlemode)
SFP/XFP Ports
-
Features
SNMP Manageable
Distance
40km
MTU
1916
Voltage - Input
12 ~ 48VDC
Connector Type
RJ45, SC
Mounting Type
Chassis Mount
Ingress Protection
-
Operating Temperature
-45°C ~ 85°C
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)Not Applicable
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8517.62.0090
All prices are in USD
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$599.94000$599.94
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Standard Package1