High-Speed Single- and Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Stewart's' high-speed single- and multi-mode fiber optic patch cables for varying high-speed, high-bandwidth applications

Image of Stewart's Fiber Optic Patch CablesStewart's fiber optic cables are well-suited for high flex environments due to the tight buffered cable design. Stewart provides an extensive offering of single- and multi-mode configurations for varying high-speed, high-bandwidth applications. These cables are backward compatible with Legacy LANs.

Features
  • Multiple end configurations
  • Colors dependent on the end configurations
  • All assembly's jackets are a PVC construction
  • All assemblies have a tight-buffered design which has higher flexibility more suited for indoor environments
  • All assemblies are Duplex fiber cable
  • Single-mode and multi-mode assemblies in lengths of 1 m, 2 m, 3 m, 4 m, and 5 m
  • Single-mode assemblies have a cable diameter of 2.0 mm
  • Multi-mode assemblies have a cable diameter of 3.0 mm

Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescription1st Connector2nd ConnectorAvailable QuantityView Details
SCLC-SDTP010 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL SGNL SC/LC 1MSCLC-SDTP010FIBER OPTIC CBL SGNL SC/LC 1MLC DuplexSC Duplex50 - Immediate
SCLC-SDTP010 product page link
LCLC-SDTP020 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL SGNL LC/LC 2MLCLC-SDTP020FIBER OPTIC CBL SGNL LC/LC 2MLC DuplexLC Duplex50 - Immediate
LCLC-SDTP020 product page link
SCLC-SDTP020 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL SGNL SC/LC 2MSCLC-SDTP020FIBER OPTIC CBL SGNL SC/LC 2MLC DuplexSC Duplex50 - Immediate
SCLC-SDTP020 product page link
LCLC-SDTP030 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL SGNL LC/LC 3MLCLC-SDTP030FIBER OPTIC CBL SGNL LC/LC 3MLC DuplexLC Duplex50 - Immediate
LCLC-SDTP030 product page link
View More

Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescription1st Connector2nd ConnectorAvailable QuantityView Details
SCLC-6DTP010 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL MULTI SC/LC 1MSCLC-6DTP010FIBER OPTIC CBL MULTI SC/LC 1MLC DuplexSC Duplex34 - Immediate
SCLC-6DTP010 product page link
LCLC-6DTP020 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL MULTI LC/LC 2MLCLC-6DTP020FIBER OPTIC CBL MULTI LC/LC 2MLC DuplexLC Duplex50 - Immediate
LCLC-6DTP020 product page link
LCLC-6DTP030 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL MULTI LC/LC 3MLCLC-6DTP030FIBER OPTIC CBL MULTI LC/LC 3MLC DuplexLC Duplex50 - Immediate
LCLC-6DTP030 product page link
LCLC-6DTP050 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL MULTI LC/LC 5MLCLC-6DTP050FIBER OPTIC CBL MULTI LC/LC 5MLC DuplexLC Duplex45 - Immediate
LCLC-6DTP050 product page link
View More
English  |  Español
Published: 2018-07-10