USD

TQS-Q14H9-J82 Optical Pluggable Transceiver

Formerica presents a 4-lane aggregated 100 Gbps optical pluggable transceiver

Image of Formerica TQS-Q14H9-J82 Optical Pluggable TransceiverFormerica’s TQS-Q14H9-J82 is a 4-lane aggregated 100 Gbps optical pluggable transceiver compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBase-SR4 CAUI-4 and QSFP28 MSA, supporting a short reach 100 m optical link. Very low power consumption, typically 2 W, reduces data center OPEX.

Features

  • Very low power consumption: less than 3.5 W, typical 2 W
  • Data rate: aggregated 103 Gbps, 25.78125 Gbps per lane
  • Compliance: IEEE 802.3bm 100GBase-SR4 CAUI-4, QSFP28 MSA
  • Digital monitoring: compliant with SFF-8665 MSA over I2C interface
  • Optical wavelength: 850 nm multimode transmitting and receiving
  • Fiber cable selection: 8/12 fibers OM3/OM4 multimode with MTP/MPO connector
  • Link distance: 70 m over OM3, 100 m over OM4
  • Laser safety: class 1 M per IEC60825-1: 2014 (3rd Edition)
  • Proven high reliable design and manufacturing
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • TAA compliant
Applications
  • 100 Gb Ethernet interconnects
  • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, QDR interconnects
  • High performance computing (HPC)
  • Data center intra-rack, inter-rack optical link

TQS-Q14H9-J82 Optical Pluggable Transceiver

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescriptionData RateWavelengthApplicationsAvailable QuantityView Details
TXRX QSFP28 100GBPS 850NMTQS-Q14H9-J82TXRX QSFP28 100GBPS 850NM100Gbps850nmEthernet7 - ImmediateView Details
Published: 2017-08-16