Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

CnC Tech offers fiber optic cable assemblies in a variety of configurations

Image of CnC Tech's Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies CnC Tech's fiber optic cable assemblies offer a variety of configurations. These fiber optic patch cords have significant advantages over copper cables. They have a core that carries light to transmit data resulting in very little signal loss during transmission.

Data moves at higher speeds and greater distances providing more bandwidth than copper and can reach speeds from 100 Mbps up to 10 Gbps.

Features
  • Available in multimode and single-mode:
    • Multimode, duplex, OM1
    • Multimode, duplex, OM3
    • Single-mode, duplex
  • OFNP plenum-rated patch cables available:
    • Suitable for use in ducts, plenums, and other spaces used for environmental air
  • Lengths from 1 m to 25 m
  • Five different cable configurations:
    • LC duplex-to-FC (2)
    • LC duplex-to-LC duplex
    • LC duplex-to-SC duplex
    • ST (2)-to-ST (2)
    • LC duplex-to-ST (2)

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescription2nd ConnectorFeaturesFiber TypeAvailable QuantityView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 10M911M-2-3-01000-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 10MLC Duplex-50/1250View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 15M911M-2-3-01500-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 15MLC Duplex-50/12510 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M911M-2-3-00100-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MLC Duplex-50/12520 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 20M911M-2-3-02000-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 20MLC Duplex-50/1251 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 25M911M-2-3-02500-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 25MLC Duplex-50/1257 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M911M-2-3-00200-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2MLC Duplex-50/12516 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M911M-2-3-00300-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3MLC Duplex-50/12525 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5M911M-2-3-00500-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5MLC Duplex-50/1258 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 7M911M-2-3-00700-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 7MLC Duplex-50/1258 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 10M912M-2-3-01000-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 10MSC Duplex-50/1251 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 15M912M-2-3-01500-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 15MSC Duplex-50/1255 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 1M912M-2-3-00100-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 1MSC Duplex-50/12511 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 20M912M-2-3-02000-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 20MSC Duplex-50/1257 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 25M912M-2-3-02500-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 25MSC Duplex-50/1258 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 2M912M-2-3-00200-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 2MSC Duplex-50/12514 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 3M912M-2-3-00300-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 3MSC Duplex-50/12520 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 7M912M-2-3-00700-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 7MSC Duplex-50/12510 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 5M912M-2-3-00500-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 5MSC Duplex-50/12520 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-ST DUPLEX 10M913M-2-3-01000-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-ST DUPLEX 10MST (2)-50/1258 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-ST DUPLEX 15M913M-2-3-01500-GFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-ST DUPLEX 15MST (2)-50/12510 - ImmediateView Details
Published: 2018-10-30