Results: 1 - 10 of 11

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Interconnect, Wire Remove Connectors, Interconnects Remove Fiber Optics Connectors Remove
Selected Suppliers: Aries Electronics Remove TE Intercontec Remove Souriau-Sunbank by Eaton Remove Tensility International Corp Remove Trenz Electronic GmbH Remove MikroElektronika Remove Panduit Corp Remove Altech Corporation Remove

OptiCam® Series

Panduit Corp FLCSMBLY

Supplier: Panduit Corp

Subtitle: OptiCam® Fiber Optic Connectors
Description:

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

ST Connectors

Panduit Corp FSTMABL

Supplier: Panduit Corp

Subtitle: ST Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors
Description: ST multimode simplex fiber optic connector for 3.0mm jacketed cable or 900µm buffered fiber installation.

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

UTS LC Series

Souriau-Sunbank by Eaton UTS718LCN

Supplier: Souriau-Sunbank by Eaton

Subtitle: Free Hanging, Duplex Multimode LC Fiber Optic Connector Plugs
Description: Souriau UTS LC Fiber Optic Connectors allow easy ruggedization of standard LC optical contacts in a UTS connector shell. The UTS LC series features a built-in sealing system (Dynamic IP68/69K waterproof), UV resistance, and an audible/tactile click to confirm proper connection, which is an import...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

UTS MPO Series

Souriau-Sunbank by Eaton UTS1JC18MPN

Supplier: Souriau-Sunbank by Eaton

Subtitle: Panel Mount and Free Hanging Fiber Optic Connector with Circular Bayonet Coupling
Description: Easy ruggedization of standard MPO optical connector in a UTS connector shell

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

HD Flex™ Series

Panduit Corp FHCXO-12-10AS

Supplier: Panduit Corp

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Connector Adapters
Description:

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

Mini-Com® Series

Panduit Corp CMSBUSCZBU

Supplier: Panduit Corp

Subtitle: Mini-Com Simplex SC Adapter Module
Description:

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

Opticom® Series

Panduit Corp FAP12WAQDLCZ

Supplier: Panduit Corp

Subtitle: Opticom® Fiber Adapter Panel
Description: Fiber adapter panels contain TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS compliant or compatible simplex or duplex fiber optic adapters and meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements. Fiber adapter panels include horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ or E-2000 fiber optic adapters. Fiber o...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

QuickNet™ and QuickNet™ HDQ Series

Panduit Corp FQXO-12-10AS

Supplier: Panduit Corp

Subtitle: QuickNet™ Fiber Optic Migration Adapter Panel
Description:

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

QuickNet™ SFQ Series

Panduit Corp FQ9N-12-10AF

Supplier: Panduit Corp

Subtitle: QuickNet™ Fiber Optic Cassettes
Description:

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

Fiber Optic Accessories

Panduit Corp FSCCLIP-L

Supplier: Panduit Corp

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Connector Accessories
Description: Accessories for Panduit Corp fiber optic connectors.

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAccessories