Results: 1 - 10 of 10

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Interconnect, Wire Remove Connectors, Interconnects Remove Fiber Optics Connectors Remove
Selected Suppliers: Curtis Industries Remove Abracon LLC Remove TE Intercontec Remove Amphenol Fiber Systems International Remove RF Solutions Remove Sumitomo Electric Interconnect Products, Inc. Remove Ethertronics/AVX Remove Radiall USA, Inc. Remove Digital Six Labs Remove GlobTek, Inc. Remove

AOT4531

Amphenol Fiber Systems International AOT4531

Supplier: Amphenol Fiber Systems International

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Termini
Description: The terminus is hermaphroditic allowing the use of the same contact in the receptacle or plug. In addition, the contact is available in both multi-mode and single-mode versions, while an anti-rotation feature allows PC, UPC or APC polishes.

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

EB4H8000

Amphenol Fiber Systems International EB4H8000-343

Supplier: Amphenol Fiber Systems International

Subtitle: Rugged Fiber Optic Connectors
Description: TACBeam® is hermaphroditic, which allows multiple cable assemblies to connect together to support varying distance requirements. The TACBeam® connectors are available in both multimode and single mode, can support two or four channels using a common insert and will accept a wide variety of cables...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

LC Connectors

Amphenol Fiber Systems International LC Connectors

Supplier: Amphenol Fiber Systems International

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Connectors
Description: LC field connectors

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

MPO Field

Supplier: Amphenol Fiber Systems International

Subtitle: MPO Field
Description: Fiber Optic Receptacle Connector MPO - - Black

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

FC Series

Supplier: Radiall USA, Inc.

Subtitle: FC Receptacle for 18-TO46 Devices
Description:

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

R2CT Series

Radiall USA, Inc. R2CT127001

Supplier: Radiall USA, Inc.

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Connectors
Description:

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

ST Connectors

Radiall USA, Inc. F709034706

Supplier: Radiall USA, Inc.

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Connectors
Description: The ST connectors are delivered with straight black boots, dust caps and crimping accessories, except for the level “0” categories which enable users to build their own connectors according to their applications. The ST series also includes an enhanced version of the ST connector which features a...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

Fiber Optic Accessories

Radiall USA, Inc. F718197206

Supplier: Radiall USA, Inc.

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Connector Accessories
Description:

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAccessories