Results: 1 - 5 of 5

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Interconnect, Wire Remove Connectors, Interconnects Remove Fiber Optics Connectors Remove
Selected Suppliers: Walsin Technology Corporation Remove Pi Supply Remove Jacob GmbH Remove Eaton - Electronics Division Remove TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection Remove 3M Remove Altech Corporation Remove Industrial Fiber Optics Remove Amphenol NEXUS Technologies Remove Texas Instruments Remove Amphenol CS Remove

Hot Melt Series

3M 6200

Supplier: 3M

Subtitle: 3M™ Hot Melt Jacketed ST and SC Fiber Optic Connector
Description: The 3M™ Hot Melt connector’s reliability, high performance and ease of use, in both indoor and outdoor LANs worldwide, have made it an industry favorite. 3M™ Hot Melt connectors come pre-loaded with advanced 3M Hot Melt adhesive. There is no need for epoxy mixing and application so the terminati...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

51 0242

Industrial Fiber Optics 51 0242

Supplier: Industrial Fiber Optics

Subtitle: Connector-Less Design for Industry-Standard POF Cable with Retention Nut
Description: For use with plastic optical fiber cable with a 2.2mm OD jacket. Utilizes a collet/cinch design for holding the fiber cable like our highly successful LED and photodetector line. This mating sleeve is designed to mate 2.2mm OD jackets without stripping jacket from fiber ends. Includes retention n...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

OCTIS™ Series

Amphenol CS 10145423-101LF

Supplier: Amphenol CS

Subtitle: LC Duplex adaptor & MPO Adaptor
Description: OCTIS™ offers a range of optical solutions meeting ever increasing bandwidth requirements. SFP version is interoperable with all types of SFP/SFP+ ports and suitable for high data rate applications over long lengths.

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

Industrial Fiber Optics IF 820065

Supplier: Industrial Fiber Optics

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Connector Adapters
Description:

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

IF

Industrial Fiber Optics IF 820064

Supplier: Industrial Fiber Optics

Subtitle: Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Description: Coupler Fiber Optic Connector SMA Receptacle To SMA Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters