Results: 1 - 6 of 6

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Interconnect, Wire Remove Connectors, Interconnects Remove Fiber Optics Connectors Remove
Selected Suppliers: Walsin Technology Corporation Remove Olimex LTD Remove Tycon Systems Inc. Remove LEMO Remove Conec Remove Adam Tech Remove Rennsteig Tools Inc. Remove Huber+Suhner, Inc. Remove Pomona Electronics Remove WIZnet Remove Tripp Lite Remove

LC Connectors

Conec 17-300410

Supplier: Conec

Subtitle: IP67-rated LC Fiber Optic Connectors
Description: Conec has advanced its water resistant series of connectors to include fiber-optic duplex LC connectors. The IP67-rated connectors allow designers to incorporate these data ports in harsh environments. Ideal for communications, security and surveillance equipment applications, the connectors prov...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

Fiber Optic Adapters

Adam Tech OPLB1BNNC1NA

Supplier: Adam Tech

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Adapters
Description: Fiber Optic Adapters properly align the individual fibers of two patch cables during the mating process, ensuring reliable connections in optical communication systems. These adapters enable multiple devices to communicate simultaneously. Adam Tech’s broad offering includes APC, FC, LC, MPO, PC, ...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

LC Connector Adapters

Conec 17-300230

Supplier: Conec

Subtitle: LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters
Description: Conec has advanced its water resistant series of connectors to include fiber-optic duplex LC connectors. The IP67-rated connectors allow designers to incorporate these data ports in harsh environments. Ideal for communications, security and surveillance equipment applications, the connectors prov...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler

Tripp Lite N455-000

Supplier: Tripp Lite

Subtitle: Coupler
Description: This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC or SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester

Tripp Lite T020-001-ST62

Supplier: Tripp Lite

Subtitle: Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester
Description: Converts Cable Tester’s FC Connector to an LC, SC or ST Connector

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

Fiber Optic Accessories

Conec 17-300050

Supplier: Conec

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Connector Accessories
Description: Accessories for Conec's fiber optic connectors.

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAccessories