Results: 1 - 10 of 18

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Interconnect, Wire Remove Connectors, Interconnects Remove Fiber Optics Connectors Remove
Selected Suppliers: Walsin Technology Corporation Remove Olimex LTD Remove Tycon Systems Inc. Remove LEMO Remove Conec Remove Adam Tech Remove Rennsteig Tools Inc. Remove Huber+Suhner, Inc. Remove Panduit Corp Remove Amphenol Fiber Systems International Remove

AOT4531

Amphenol Fiber Systems International AOT4531

Supplier: Amphenol Fiber Systems International

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Termini
Description: The terminus is hermaphroditic allowing the use of the same contact in the receptacle or plug. In addition, the contact is available in both multi-mode and single-mode versions, while an anti-rotation feature allows PC, UPC or APC polishes.

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

EB4H8000

Amphenol Fiber Systems International EB4H8000-343

Supplier: Amphenol Fiber Systems International

Subtitle: Rugged Fiber Optic Connectors
Description: TACBeam® is hermaphroditic, which allows multiple cable assemblies to connect together to support varying distance requirements. The TACBeam® connectors are available in both multimode and single mode, can support two or four channels using a common insert and will accept a wide variety of cables...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

LC Connectors

Amphenol Fiber Systems International LC Connectors

Supplier: Amphenol Fiber Systems International

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Connectors
Description: LC field connectors

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

MPO Field

Supplier: Amphenol Fiber Systems International

Subtitle: MPO Field
Description: Fiber Optic Receptacle Connector MPO - - Black

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

LC Connectors

Conec 17-300410

Supplier: Conec

Subtitle: IP67-rated LC Fiber Optic Connectors
Description: Conec has advanced its water resistant series of connectors to include fiber-optic duplex LC connectors. The IP67-rated connectors allow designers to incorporate these data ports in harsh environments. Ideal for communications, security and surveillance equipment applications, the connectors prov...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

OptiCam® Series

Panduit Corp FLCSMBLY

Supplier: Panduit Corp

Subtitle: OptiCam® Fiber Optic Connectors
Description:

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

ST Connectors

Panduit Corp FSTMABL

Supplier: Panduit Corp

Subtitle: ST Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors
Description: ST multimode simplex fiber optic connector for 3.0mm jacketed cable or 900µm buffered fiber installation.

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsConnectors

Fiber Optic Adapters

Adam Tech OPLB1BNNC1NA

Supplier: Adam Tech

Subtitle: Fiber Optic Adapters
Description: Fiber Optic Adapters properly align the individual fibers of two patch cables during the mating process, ensuring reliable connections in optical communication systems. These adapters enable multiple devices to communicate simultaneously. Adam Tech’s broad offering includes APC, FC, LC, MPO, PC, ...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters

LC Connector Adapters

Conec 17-300230

Supplier: Conec

Subtitle: LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters
Description: Conec has advanced its water resistant series of connectors to include fiber-optic duplex LC connectors. The IP67-rated connectors allow designers to incorporate these data ports in harsh environments. Ideal for communications, security and surveillance equipment applications, the connectors prov...

Category: Interconnect, WireConnectors, InterconnectsFiber Optics ConnectorsAdapters