Results: 1 - 10 of 49

Refine Search

Clear filters

Categories

Suppliers

3M (7)

4D Systems Pty Ltd (43)

Aavid Thermalloy (4)

Adafruit Industries LLC (110)

Advanced Photonix (2)

Advanced Thermal Solutions Inc. (2)

Altech Corporation (2)

Amulet Technologies LLC (4)

Analog Devices Inc. (1)

APEM Inc. (4)

Assmann WSW Components (1)

ATOP Technologies (6)

B&B SmartWorx, Inc. (2)

Bel Fuse Inc. (1)

Bergquist (1)

Bivar Inc. (98)

Bridgelux (31)

Bridgetek Pte Ltd. (4)

Broadcom Limited (152)

Bulgin (9)

Carclo Technical Plastics (3)

Carlo Gavazzi Inc. (2)

CEL (3)

Citizen (20)

Cree Inc. (116)

Crowd Supply, Inc. (1)

DFRobot (9)

Dialight (101)

Digi International (2)

Digital View Inc. (5)

Displaytech (6)

E Ink Corporation (2)

E-Switch (1)

EAO (16)

ebm-papst Inc. (1)

Electronic Assembly GmbH (20)

Embedded Artists (2)

Essentra Components (9)

Everlight Electronics Co Ltd (72)

Excelitas Technologies (19)

Finisar Corporation (73)

FLEx Lighting II, LLC (1)

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. (41)

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. (20)

Future Designs Inc. (14)

Grayhill Inc. (2)

HARTING (6)

Henrich Electronics Corporation (4)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd (3)

Hirschmann (1)

Honeywell Sensing and Productivity Solutions (4)

IDEC (10)

Industrial Fiberoptics (23)

Inolux (37)

Inspired LED, LLC (16)

Intematix Corporation (1)

IXYS-RF (1)

JKL Components Corp. (24)

Judco Manufacturing Inc. (1)

Keystone Electronics (3)

Khatod North America LLC (29)

Kingbright (165)

Kitronik Ltd. (3)

Kyocera International, Inc. (7)

LED Engin Inc. (40)

LEDdynamics Inc. (2)

Ledil (67)

Lite-On Inc. (77)

Lumex Opto/Components Inc. (94)

Lumileds (41)

Luminus Devices Inc. (52)

Marktech Optoelectronics (49)

Matrix Orbital (18)

MikroElektronika (14)

Molex, LLC (6)

Murata Power Solutions Inc. (1)

Newhaven Display Intl (19)

Nidec Copal Electronics (1)

NKK Switches (18)

Noritake Company Inc. (8)

NXP USA Inc. (1)

Ohmite (2)

Olimex LTD (4)

Omron Automation and Safety (6)

Omron Electronics Inc-EMC Div (2)

ON Semiconductor (7)

Oplink Communications, LLC (31)

Opto Diode Corp (5)

Opulent Americas (17)

OSRAM Opto Semiconductors Inc. (106)

Panasonic Electronic Components (20)

Parallax Inc. (3)

Parker Chomerics (1)

Phoenix Contact (11)

Pimoroni Ltd (3)

PRD Plastics (2)

Precision Design Associates, Inc (5)

QT Brightek (60)

Quarton Inc. (15)

RAFI USA (8)

Raspberry Pi (1)

RayVio Corporation (3)

Red Lion Controls (2)

Rohm Semiconductor (63)

Samsung Semiconductor, Inc. (37)

Schurter Inc. (8)

Seeed Technology Co., Ltd (12)

Seoul Semiconductor Inc. (17)

Sharp Microelectronics (1)

Silicon Labs (1)

SparkFun Electronics (36)

Stanley Electric Co (21)

Storm Interface (3)

SunLED (83)

Sunon Fans (4)

t-Global Technology (5)

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors (5)

TE Connectivity Measurement Specialties (1)

Terasic Inc. (1)

Thomas Research Products (3)

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage (3)

TPK America LLC (2)

TT Electronics/Optek Technology (54)

UDOO (1)

US-Lasers Inc. (7)

Varitronix (3)

Vishay Dale (4)

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division (124)

Visual Communications Company - VCC (225)

Wakefield-Vette (3)

Wurth Electronics Inc. (45)

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove
Selected Suppliers: ON Semiconductor Remove Hirschmann Remove Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. Remove

TAS-A1EH8-XAQxx

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. TAS-A1EH8-XAQxx

Supplier: Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.

Subtitle: Small Form Factor Pluggable Optical Transceivers AOC
Description: Bit rate support from 25G to 28Gbps with pre-terminated fiber cable. Operating environment temperature 0 ~ 70°C.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

TCW-Q14AA-DCQ

Supplier: Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.

Subtitle: Optical Transceiver
Description:

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

TCW-Q1LAA-FCQ

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. TCW-Q1LAA-FCQ

Supplier: Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.

Subtitle: Optical Transceiver Module 40Gbps QSFP+ Pluggable
Description:

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

TQS-214H8-XCQ10

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. TQS-214H8-XCQ10

Supplier: Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.

Subtitle: QSFP28 to SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Description:

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

TAS-A1EB1-FAQ and TAS-A1EH1-8AQ

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. TAS-A1EH1-8AQ

Supplier: Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.

Subtitle: Duplex LC Receptacle – SFP28
Description: 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TAS-A1NA1-111

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. TAS-A1NA1-111

Supplier: Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.

Subtitle: 10GbE SFP+ LRM Transceiver
Description: 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to IEEE802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TAS-A1NB1-FAH

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. TAS-A1NB1-FAH

Supplier: Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.

Subtitle: 10GbE SFP+ LR Transceiver
Description: Optical Interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TAS-A5NB1-FAH

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. TAS-A5NB1-FAH

Supplier: Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.

Subtitle: 10GbE SFP+ LR Transceiver
Description: Optical Interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TAS-XxUB5-FA6

Supplier: Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.

Subtitle: Duplex LC Receptacle – XFP OC-192 / STM-64 / 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Description: 10Gb/s serial optical transceiver in compliance with IEEE 802.3ae, ITU-T G709, and 10G FC. Uncooled 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN photodiode receiver. XFP Mechanical Interface with Bail Latch and Hot Pluggable. XFI High Speed Electrical Interface.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TBS-SXCA1-F11

Supplier: Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.

Subtitle: Simplex LC Receptacle – SFP BIDI ONU - Bidirectional Optical Transceivers
Description: Standard Small Form Factor Pluggable Package – SFP MSA Compliant. IEEE802.3AH 1000BASE-BX10-U Compliant. Laser Class 1 Product – IEC60825-1 Compliant. Standard Simplex LC Receptacle Optical Interface. Single Fiber and Full Duplex Solution – Integrated WDM Filter.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm