USD
Print Print this page
 
Finisar Corporation
Quadwire®
Finisar Corporation
SFPwire® Series
 
Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.
TAS-A1EH8-X3105
  • Images

SFPwire® Series

SFP+, Round, Latch Lock, Push-Pull Pluggable Cables

Finisar Corporation

Finisar’s FCBG110SD1Cxx 10Gb/s SFPwire® SFP+ active optical cables are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links.

Features
  • Low power dissipation
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ cable ends
  • Rigid pull-tab for improved high density installations
Specifications
  • Cable Connectors:SFP+
  • Cable Type:Round
  • Connector Type:Plug to Plug
  • Frequency - Max:10Gbps ~ 25Gbps
  • Gender:Male to Male
  • Operating Temperature:0°C ~ 70°C
Parts

View in Parametric Search

FCBG110SD1C03FCBG110SD1C03CABLE ASSY SFP+ M-M 3M SFP+20Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCBG110SD1C01FCBG110SD1C01CABLE ASSY SFP+ M-M 1M SFP+20Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCG125SD1C03FCCG125SD1C03CABLE ASSY SFP+ M-M 3M SFP+-Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCBG110SD1C05FCBG110SD1C05CABLE ASSY SFP+ M-M 5M SFP+20Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS

View in Parametric Search

Associated Product
Finisar Corporation FTLX8574D3BCL
Category: Optoelectronics-Fiber Optics - Transceivers Modules-850nm