• Obsolete item.
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 3M15487-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

6A25-A0421-020.0-0

Description QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 20M
Expanded Description 20 (4), 38 Position SFP+ (4), QSFP+ 4x Plug to Plug (4) 65.62' (20.0m) Orange
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

3M

Series 6A25
Part Status Obsolete
Cable Connectors SFP+ (4), QSFP+ 4x
Number of Positions 20 (4), 38
Connector Type Plug to Plug (4)
Gender Male to Male
Fastening Type Latch Lock, Push-Pull
Features Active, Plenum, Pull Tab
Cable Type Round
Usage External
Length 65.62' (20.0m)
Color Orange
Shielding -
Wire Gauge -
Current - Max/Contact -
Frequency - Max -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 00076308610852
3M15487
6A25A042102000
76308610852
80001401878

19:28:03 1/18/2017

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 3M15485-ND
  • Description: QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 3M
  • Quantity Available: 2 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 3M15488-ND
  • Description: QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 10M
  • Quantity Available: 5 - Immediate
Send Feedback