All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number WM8759-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 25.81000 25.81
25 22.32000 558.00
50 20.92500 1,046.25
100 20.22750 2,022.75
250 19.11152 4,777.88
500 18.55350 9,276.75
1,000 18.13500 18,135.00
Quantity Available
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 10 Weeks
Manufacturer Part Number

1061230400

Description CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC 4-PLEX
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets 1061230400
Product Photos 106123 Series
RoHS Information 1061230400 Cert of Compliance
Featured Product Optical EMI Shielding Adapters
PCN Design/Specification Multipe Devices Dust Caps 01/Jul/2015
Standard Package ? 25
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters

Series 106123
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex 4-Plex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Housing Material Polymer
Ferrule Material Zirconia
Features Dust Cap, Shutter
Color Blue
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Online Catalog 106123 Series
Other Names 1031230400
106123-0400
106123-400
1061230400-ND
WM8759
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • 1061230600 - Molex, LLC | WM6361-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061230600
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC 4-PLEX
  • Unit Price 31.10000
  • 1061233300 - Molex, LLC | WM9751-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061233300
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC 4-PLEX
  • Unit Price 19.32000

04:16:29 6/29/2016