All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number WM8728-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 23.07000 23.07
25 19.95200 498.80
50 18.70500 935.25
100 18.08150 1,808.15
250 17.08392 4,270.98
500 16.58510 8,292.55
1,000 16.21100 16,211.00
Quantity Available
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 5 Weeks
Manufacturer Part Number

1061162100

Description CONN COUPLER RCPT SC-SC SIMPLEX
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets 1061162100
Product Photos 106116 Series
RoHS Information 1061162100 Cert of Compliance
Featured Product Optical EMI Shielding Adapters
PCN Design/Specification Connector Dust Cap Resin 21/Jul/2015
Standard Package ? 25
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters

Series 106116
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) SC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) SC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Housing Material Metal
Ferrule Material Zirconia
Features Shielded, Shutter
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
Online Catalog 106116 Series
Other Names 106116-2100
1061162100-ND
861162100
WM8728
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • 1061152100 - Molex, LLC | WM6359-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061152100
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 23.33000
  • 1061151110 - Molex, LLC | WM3657-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061151110
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 25.84000
  • 1061261400 - Molex, LLC | WM8676-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061261400
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 14.54000

14:21:52 5/29/2016