All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number WM4427-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 28.29000 28.29
25 24.46400 611.60
50 22.93500 1,146.75
100 22.17050 2,217.05
250 20.94732 5,236.83
500 20.33570 10,167.85
1,000 19.87700 19,877.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 66
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1061141100

Description CONN COUPLR RCPT MPO-MPO SIMPLEX
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

1061141100 Molex, LLC | WM4427-ND DigiKey Electronics

Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

Datasheets 1061141100
Product Photos 1061141100
RoHS Information 1061141100 Cert of Compliance
Featured Product Optical EMI Shielding Adapters
Standard Package ? 25
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters

Series 106114
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) MPO Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) MPO Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Flange (2 Hole)
Housing Material Zinc Die Cast
Ferrule Material -
Features Dust Cap, Shielded, Shutter
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
Online Catalog 106114xxxx Series
Other Names 106114-1100
861141100
WM4427

01:25:43 2/6/2016