• Obsolete item; call Digi-Key for more information.
All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 3M15487-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 363.00000 363.00
10 350.90000 3,509.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 6
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

6A25-A0421-020.0-0

Description QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 20M
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets AOC_Assemblies_DS
6A25-A04x1-yyy.0-0 Drawing
Product Photos 6A25 Series
Featured Product 3M - 6A25 Series Active Optical Cable Assemblies
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL Multiple Devices 30/Sep/2015
Standard Package ? 1
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Pluggable Cables

Series 6A25
Cable Connectors SFP+ (4), QSFP+ 4x
Number of Positions 20 (4), 38
Connector Type Plug to Plug (4)
Gender Male to Male
Fastening Type Latch Lock, Push-Pull
Features Active, Plenum, Pull Tab
Cable Type Round
Usage External
Length 65.62' (20.0m)
Color Orange
Shielding -
Wire Gauge -
Current - Max/Contact -
Frequency - Max -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Alternate Length
3M15485-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 3M
3M15486-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 5M
3M15488-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 10M
3M15489-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 7M
6A25-A0421-012.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 12M
6A25-A0421-015.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 15M
6A25-A0421-025.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 25M
6A25-A0421-030.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 30M
6A25-A0421-040.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 40M
6A25-A0421-050.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 50M
Other Names 00076308610852
3M15487
6A25A042102000
76308610852
80001401878

22:50:34 7/1/2016