|
Product Index > Cable Assemblies > Pluggable Cables > 6A25-A0421-020.0-0

All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number3M15487-ND
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1363.00000363.00
10350.900003,509.00
50321.8600016,093.00
100314.6000031,460.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 4
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

6A25-A0421-020.0-0

DescriptionQSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 20M
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
 

QuantityItem Number
 ? 
Customer Reference
QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 20M | 6A25-A0421-020.0-0 | 3M15487-ND | Digi-Key Corp.

Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets AOC_Assemblies_DS
6A25-A04x1-yyy.0-0 Drawing
Product Photos 6A25-A0421
Featured Product 3M - 6A25 Series Active Optical Cable Assemblies
Standard Package ? 1
CategoryCable Assemblies
FamilyPluggable Cables
Series6A25
Cable ConnectorsSFP+ (4), QSFP+ 4x
Number of Positions20 (4), 38
Connector TypePlug to Plug (4)
GenderMale to Male
Fastening TypeLatch Lock, Push-Pull
FeaturesActive, Plenum, Pull Tab
Cable TypeRound
UsageExternal
Length65.62' (20.0m)
ColorOrange
Shielding-
Wire Gauge-
Current - Max/Contact-
Frequency - Max-
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 70°C
Online Catalog6A25 Series
Other Names00076308610852
3M15487
6A25A042102000
76308610852
80001401878
Customers Who Purchased This Product are also Interested In:
Digi-Key Part NumberManufacturer Part NumberManufacturerPackagingQuantity AvailableUnit PriceMinimum Quantity
ARF2173-NDA-1PA-113-060B2Amphenol-RF DivisionBulk ? 13 - Immediate
4.660001
277-9827-ND1408749Phoenix ContactBulk ? 17 - Immediate
78 - Factory Stock
 ? 
42.840001
TL414-NDP004-006Tripp LiteBulk ? 343 - Immediate
6.070001
277-9836-ND1406128Phoenix ContactBulk ? 13 - Immediate
43 - Factory Stock
 ? 
42.000001

13:47:03 10/1/2014