|
Product Index > Cable Assemblies > Pluggable Cables > 6A25-A0421-007.0-0

All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number3M15489-ND
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1346.50000346.50
10334.950003,349.50
50307.2300015,361.50
100300.3000030,030.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 2
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

6A25-A0421-007.0-0

DescriptionQSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 7M
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
 

QuantityItem Number
 ? 
Customer Reference
QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 7M | 6A25-A0421-007.0-0 | 3M15489-ND | Digi-Key Corp.

Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets AOC_Assemblies_DS
6A25-A04x1-yyy.0-0 Drawing
Product Photos 6A25-A0421
Featured Product 3M - 6A25 Series Active Optical Cable Assemblies
Standard Package ? 1
CategoryCable Assemblies
FamilyPluggable Cables
Series6A25
Cable ConnectorsSFP+ (4), QSFP+ 4x
Number of Positions20 (4), 38
Connector TypePlug to Plug (4)
GenderMale to Male
Fastening TypeLatch Lock, Push-Pull
FeaturesActive, Plenum, Pull Tab
Cable TypeRound
UsageExternal
Length23.0' (7.00m)
ColorOrange
Shielding-
Wire Gauge-
Current - Max/Contact-
Frequency - Max-
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 70°C
Online Catalog6A25 Series
Alternate Length
6A25-A0421-050.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 50M
6A25-A0421-040.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 40M
6A25-A0421-030.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 30M
6A25-A0421-025.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 25M
6A25-A0421-015.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 15M
6A25-A0421-012.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 12M
3M15487-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 20M
3M15488-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 10M
3M15486-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 5M
3M15485-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 3M
Other Names00076308610814
3M15489
6A25A042100700
76308610814
80001401837
Customers Who Purchased This Product are also Interested In:
Digi-Key Part NumberManufacturer Part NumberManufacturerPackagingQuantity AvailableUnit PriceMinimum Quantity
3M15357-ND6A11-A0121-005.0-03MBulk ? 12 - Immediate
113.390001
3M10654-ND6A22-A0421-007.0-03MBulk ? 4 - Immediate
313.370001
3M15485-ND6A25-A0421-003.0-03MBulk ? 7 - Immediate
333.300001
3M15358-ND6A11-A0121-007.0-03MBulk ? 10 - Immediate
121.210001
3M15486-ND6A25-A0421-005.0-03MBulk ? 3 - Immediate
338.250001

4:14:36 12/19/2014