Add To Favorites
  • Obsolete item.
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 3M15489-ND
Quantity Available 5
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

6A25-A0421-007.0-0

Description 20 (4), 38 Position SFP+ (4), QSFP+ 4x Plug to Plug (4) 23.0' (7.00m) Orange
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Pluggable Cables

Manufacturer

3M

Series 6A25
Part Status Obsolete
Cable Connectors SFP+ (4), QSFP+ 4x
Number of Positions 20 (4), 38
Connector Type Plug to Plug (4)
Gender Male to Male
Fastening Type Latch Lock, Push-Pull
Features Active, Plenum, Pull Tab
Cable Type Round
Usage External
Length 23.0' (7.00m)
Color Orange
Shielding -
Wire Gauge -
Current - Max/Contact -
Frequency - Max -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 00076308610814
3M15489
6A25A042100700
76308610814
80001401837

07:29:34 9/26/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 346.50000 346.50
10 334.95000 3,349.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 3M15485-ND
  • Description: QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 3M
  • Quantity Available: 2 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 3M15486-ND
  • Description: QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 5M
  • Quantity Available: 3 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 3M15488-ND
  • Description: QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 10M
  • Quantity Available: 5 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 3M15487-ND
  • Description: QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 20M
  • Quantity Available: 6 - Immediate
Send Feedback