|
Keywords: ? 





Product Index > Cable Assemblies > Pluggable Cables > 6A25-A0421-005.0-0

Unable to get pricing.

All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number3M15486-ND
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
ERROR ERROR ERROR
Quantity Available ERROR
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

6A25-A0421-005.0-0

DescriptionQSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 5M
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 5M | 6A25-A0421-005.0-0 | 3M15486-ND | Digi-Key Corp.

Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets AOC_Assemblies_DS
6A25-A04x1-yyy.0-0 Drawing
Product Photos 6A25-A0421
Featured Product 3M - 6A25 Series Active Optical Cable Assemblies
CategoryCable Assemblies
FamilyPluggable Cables
Series6A25
Cable ConnectorsSFP+ (4), QSFP+ 4x
Number of Positions20 (4), 38
Connector TypePlug to Plug (4)
GenderMale to Male
Fastening TypeLatch Lock, Push-Pull
FeaturesActive, Plenum, Pull Tab
Cable TypeRound
UsageExternal
Length16.40' (5.0m)
ColorOrange
Shielding-
Wire Gauge-
Current - Max/Contact-
Frequency - Max-
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 70°C
Online Catalog6A25 Series
Alternate Length
6A25-A0421-050.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 50M
6A25-A0421-040.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 40M
6A25-A0421-030.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 30M
6A25-A0421-025.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 25M
6A25-A0421-015.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 15M
6A25-A0421-012.0-0-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 12M
3M15487-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 20M
3M15488-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 10M
3M15489-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 7M
3M15485-ND - QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 3M
Other Names00076308610807
3M15486
6A25A042100500
76308610807
80001401829
Customers Who Purchased This Product are also Interested In:
Digi-Key Part NumberManufacturer Part NumberManufacturerPackagingQuantity AvailableUnit PriceMinimum Quantity
3M15488-ND6A25-A0421-010.0-03MBulk ? 5 - Immediate
346.500001
ARF2171-NDA-1PA-113-048B2Amphenol-RF DivisionBulk ? 100 - Immediate
4.770001
3M15489-ND6A25-A0421-007.0-03MBulk ? 2 - Immediate
346.500001
3M15357-ND6A11-A0121-005.0-03MBulk ? 12 - Immediate
113.390001

12:15:41 11/22/2014