|
Product Index > Cable Assemblies > Pluggable Cables > 6A25-A0421-003.0-0

All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number3M15485-ND
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1333.30000333.30
10322.190003,221.90
50295.5260014,776.30
100288.8600028,886.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 6
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

6A25-A0421-003.0-0

DescriptionQSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 3M
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
 

QuantityItem Number
 ? 
Customer Reference
QSFP 40/10GBE 4CH SFP OM2+ 3M | 6A25-A0421-003.0-0 | 3M15485-ND | Digi-Key Corp.

Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets AOC_Assemblies_DS
6A25-A04x1-yyy.0-0 Drawing
Product Photos 6A25-A0421
Featured Product 3M - 6A25 Series Active Optical Cable Assemblies
Standard Package ? 1
CategoryCable Assemblies
FamilyPluggable Cables
Series6A25
Cable ConnectorsSFP+ (4), QSFP+ 4x
Number of Positions20 (4), 38
Connector TypePlug to Plug (4)
GenderMale to Male
Fastening TypeLatch Lock, Push-Pull
FeaturesActive, Plenum, Pull Tab
Cable TypeRound
UsageExternal
Length9.84' (3.00m)
ColorOrange
Shielding-
Wire Gauge-
Current - Max/Contact-
Frequency - Max-
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 70°C
Online Catalog6A25 Series
Other Names00076308610791
3M15485
6A25A042100300
76308610791
80001401811

10:25:41 10/24/2014