All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number WM9490-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 34.11000 34.11
10 30.79500 307.95
50 27.66000 1,383.00
100 26.73800 2,673.80
250 25.26280 6,315.70
500 24.52520 12,262.60
1,000 23.97200 23,972.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 19
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 9 Weeks
Manufacturer Part Number

1065010019

Description SEALED SFP ADAPTER ASSEMBLY
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets 1065010019
Ruggedized High-Density Optical Interconnects Brochure
Product Photos 1065010019
RoHS Information 1065010019 Cert of Compliance
PCN Other Multiple Devices Tooling 06/Aug/2014
Standard Package ? 1
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors - Housings

Series 106501
Connector Type Receptacle
For Use With/Related Products SC
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Diameter -
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Square Flange
Housing Material Zinc Alloy
Housing Color Silver
Boot Color -
Ingress Protection -
Material Flammability Rating -
Features Protective Cover
Fiber Core Diameter -
Fiber Cladding Diameter -
Operating Temperature -
Housing Finish Nickel
Online Catalog LC Connectors
Other Names 106501-0019
1065010019-ND
WM9490
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • U77-A1118-200T - Amphenol Commercial Products | U77-A1118-200TCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • U77-A1118-200T
  • Amphenol Commercial Products
  • CONN SFP SGL CAGE PRESSFIT NICKL
  • Unit Price 1.63000
  • U77-A1114-100T - Amphenol Commercial Products | U77-A1114-100TCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • U77-A1114-100T
  • Amphenol Commercial Products
  • CONN SFP SGL CAGE SOLDER TIN
  • Unit Price 1.69000
  • FTLF8519P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1083-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
  • Unit Price 41.77000
  • 1367073-1 - TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A97430CT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1367073-1
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • CONN PT USE W/SFP CAGES 15AU
  • Unit Price 1.84000
  • UE75-A20-6000T - Amphenol Commercial Products | UE75-A20-6000TCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • UE75-A20-6000T
  • Amphenol Commercial Products
  • CONN SFP 20POS RCPT R/A SMD 15AU
  • Unit Price 0.90000

01:35:11 5/27/2016